Scorecard

Northwood Town v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 8b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
24
230

(50.0 overs)
    
Dave Tyson ct  S Patel b Daly 18 1
Paddy Wilson Run out  20
Martin Hackshaw b  Silva 1
Nahim Iqbal st  Mekwan b Daly 83 1
Rory Fleming b  Vadgama 8
Lee Littlejohn ct  & b Katecha 23
Jamie Wallis Not Out  44
Imran Iqbal Not Out  9
Cole Seggery   1
Leonard Walker  
John Mathew  

Northwood Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Lawrence4.011600.004.00
J Daly10.0241220.504.10
K Patel10.006600.006.60
C Silva10.0141141.004.10
V Vadgama6.02818.001.33
R Katecha8.0134134.004.25
A Loomba1.00900.009.00

Northwood Town Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
31w 4b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
46
233 (49.3 overs)
     
A Loomba b  Walker 18
V Vadgama lbw  b Mathew 74
M Lister ct  N Iqbal b Littlejohn 11
A Burt b  Littlejohn 0
S Patel Not Out  42
S Mekwan ct  Seggery b Wallis 1
K Lawrence b  Mathew 13
R Katecha ct  Tyson b Wallis 1
C Silva b  Wallis 5
K Patel Run out  20
J Daly Not Out  2

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leonard Walker9.0132132.003.56
Imran Iqbal8.204200.005.04
Lee Littlejohn10.0132216.003.20
John Mathew10.0338219.003.80
Dave Tyson6.003700.006.17
Jamie Wallis6.0037312.336.17

  • Umpire :
    Carlton Osborne
  • Scorer :
    Mick Haslop