Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII v Old Albanian CC on Mon 18 Jun 2018 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanian CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 38w  
for 4 wickets
50
272 (16.0 overs)
     
Aryan Not Out  6
Harrison Not Out  6
Joe Not Out  5
Oscar Not Out  7
Qasim ct  c Heritage b Holloway 7
Charlie ct  c Heritage b Dodhia 7
Ethan run out  c & b Dodhia 1
Oscar b  Dodhia 2

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Woodard2.001600.008.00
Aryan Thakrar2.001200.006.00
Olly Milnes2.00500.002.50
Rohan Thakrar2.001700.008.50
Stanley Heritage2.001200.006.00
Alfie Holloway2.0013113.006.50
Asim Lashari2.001100.005.50
Rushil Dodhia2.00732.333.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 26w 7b  
for 2 wickets
45
325

(16.0 overs)
    
Olly Milnes Not Out  8 1
Aryan Thakrar Run out  2
Rohan Thakrar Caught  2
Asim Lashari Not Out  5
Rushil Dodhia Not Out  19 3 1
Stanley Heritage Not Out  17 3 2
Alfie Holloway Not Out  10 1
Harry Woodard Not Out  12 2

Old Albanian CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aryan3.0014114.004.67
Harrison3.002500.008.33
Qasim2.002200.0011.00
Oscar2.001800.009.00
Joe2.001000.005.00
Charlie2.001900.009.50
Ethan2.001800.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Sol Tomlinson
  • Scorer :
    Mike Downes