Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 14 XI v Tring Park 1 on Thu 07 Jun 2018 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 10 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 14 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 4b  
for 8 wickets
24
125

(19.3 overs)
    
Dev Kotadiya b  Bezani 4 1
Troy Henry Retired Not Out  43 6 1 1
Cole Seggery Run out  34 5 2
Dylan Jones b  Hawkins 0
Usman Khan Run out  0
Faizaan Hassan b  Bezani 4
George Heath Not Out  14 2
Sebastian Casey st  Bezani 1
Tom Rumble Run out  1
Oliver Dalton  
Arjun Odedra  

Tring Park 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pike4.011400.003.50
Stewart2.00600.003.00
Bezani3.002739.009.00
Powell-Williams3.002400.008.00
Hawkins2.0016116.008.00
Cave1.00400.004.00
Williams1.001600.0016.00
Hendin3.301400.004.00

Tring Park 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b  
for 6 wickets
6
115 (14.2 overs)
     
Pike ct  Henry b Kotadiya 1
Hendin Retired Not Out  40
Powell-Williams ct  &b Kotadiya 36
Cave run out  Henry 3
Stewart b  Henry 7
Bezani st  Seggery b Heath 0
Hawkins st  Seggery b Kotadiya 18
Williams Not Out  4
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 14 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Henry3.0014114.004.67
Dev Kotadiya3.211033.333.00
Dylan Jones3.003800.0012.67
George Heath4.0039139.009.75
Sebastian Casey1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Mike Downes
  • Scorer :
    Sol Tomlinson