Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII v Harpenden on Fri 20 Jun 2014 at 6pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost Lost by 2 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
229

(16.0 overs)
    
George Goates-Smith Bowled  5
Troy Henry Bowled  8
Arjun Odedra Not Out  1
Eddie Ridgway Not Out  2
Oliver Dalton Not Out  0
Cole Seggery Bowled  4
George Heath Bowled  1 1
Sebastian Casey Bowled  0

Harpenden Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Harpenden Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
231 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Henry3.02414.001.33
George Heath3.0010110.003.33
Oliver Dalton2.0013113.006.50
Eddie Ridgway2.0012112.006.00
Arjun Odedra2.00800.004.00
Sebastian Casey2.00824.004.00
George Goates-Smith2.00600.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Matt Lake
  • Scorer :