Scorecard

Tring Park v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 12 X on Mon 24 Jun 2019 at 6pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Tring Park Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
38w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
45
284 (20.0 overs)
     
Josh b  Craig 0
Thomas Not Out  5
Finn b  Tayyab 3
Arthur Not Out  0
Luke Not Out  4
Zak run out  (Pillay) 6
Dan Not Out  6
Tom Not Out  11
Sam ct  & b Woodard 12
Fred Not Out  10

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 12 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Rennie3.001700.005.67
James Craig2.00818.004.00
Mohammed Tayyab2.00818.004.00
Austin Whitehead2.00500.002.50
Lewis Cooper3.011400.004.67
Alexander Leith2.001600.008.00
Shazil Hussain2.00900.004.50
Callum Pillay2.001400.007.00
Harry Woodard2.00919.004.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 12 X Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 42w 6b  
for 3 wickets
60
311

(20.0 overs)
    
Finlay Rennie Not Out  4
Mohammed Tayyab st  Dan b Josh 9
Callum Pillay Not Out  11
Harry Woodard Not Out  1
Stanley Heritage ct  Rennie (!) b Luke 2 1
James Craig Not Out  1 1
Lewis Cooper Not Out  24
Alexander Leith b  Tom 2
Austin Whitehead Not Out  0
Shazil Hussain Not Out  6

Tring Park Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas2.001200.006.00
Josh2.0013113.006.50
Arthur2.001500.007.50
Finn2.001000.005.00
Luke2.00616.003.00
Zak2.001100.005.50
Dan2.002300.0011.50
Tom2.0018118.009.00
Fred2.01200.001.00
Sam2.001200.006.00

  • Umpire :
    Rich W
  • Scorer :
    TBC