Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Holtwhites Trinibis on Sat 22 May 2021 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Highlights: Charlie Mahanama hat-trick

Holtwhites Trinibis Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 1b  
for 10 wickets
21
130 (42.5 overs)
     
A Mackay ct  TBC b Henry 8
G Garnsworthy lbw  b Khan 9
H Kashmiri ct  TBC b Mahanama 24
K Malik b  Mahanama 0
A Ebbs st  Seggery b Mahanama 5
N Patel ct  TBC b Mahanama 0
A Rehman run out  (Thomas) 33
J Wilkes-Green ct  TBC b Littlejohn 24
V Morris lbw  b Littlejohn 2
S Muhammed b  Littlejohn 0
L Walker Not Out  4

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Khan8.0018118.002.25
Troy Henry9.0224124.002.67
Charlie Mahanama9.0041410.254.56
Adam Thomas7.311600.002.13
Dayle Littlejohn9.002939.673.22

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
26w 1b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
34
131

(41.0 overs)
    
Cole Seggery Run out  20
Charlie Mahanama lbw  b Rehman 0
Sol Tomlinson ct  Kashmiri b Rehman 0
Nahim Iqbal lbw  Wilkes-Green 25
Ben Goode b  Wilkes-Green 21
Nick Merrett b  Wilkes-Green 8
Jamie Wallis ct  Mackay b Rehman 10
Dayle Littlejohn Not Out  4
Troy Henry Not Out  8
Majid Khan  
Adam Thomas  

Holtwhites Trinibis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V Morris9.022100.002.33
A Rehman9.031334.331.44
L Walker2.001400.007.00
J Wilkes-Green9.0036312.004.00
S Muhammed3.001500.005.00
H Kashmiri6.011200.002.00
G Garnsworthy3.00500.001.67

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    TBC