Scorecard

Reed v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 05 May 2018 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 60 runs

Match report Highlights: Lewis Koch 126; Adam Thomas 3-17, Charlie Mahanama 3-48.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
20
250

(50.0 overs)
    
Lewis Koch ct  Sampson b Fynn 126 194 154 15 3 81.82
Kyle Claxton lbw  b E Wharton 2
Dwight Alexander ct  E Wharton b Fynn 7
Sol Tomlinson lbw  b Fynn 10
Charlie Mahanama ct  R Wharton b Tidey 19
Martin Hackshaw ct  Sampson b Tidey 28 1
Sam Revell ct  E Wharton b Bowles 16
Dayle Littlejohn ct  E Wharton b Lankester 10 1
Valance Morris Not Out  12 1
Majid Khan Not Out  0
Adam Thomas   1

Reed Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Wharton10.0040140.004.00
Fynn10.0353317.675.30
Ward10.014600.004.60
Tidey10.0146223.004.60
Bowles5.0038138.007.60
Lankester5.0025125.005.00

Reed Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 21w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
37
190 (44.3 overs)
     
W Heslam b  Mahanama 28
E Wharton b  Thomas 6
R Lankester ct  & b Littlejohn 57
J Heslam ct  Thomas b Littlejohn 28
M Sampson lbw  b Mahanama 0
S Tidey ct  Morris b Mahanama 10
R Wharton ct  Hackshaw b Khan 16
S Smith b  Thomas 8
K Ward b  Thomas 0
M Bowles b  Khan 0
T Fynn Not Out  0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Khan7.321326.501.73
Adam Thomas7.001735.672.43
Charlie Mahanama9.0048316.005.33
Valance Morris9.003900.004.33
Sol Tomlinson6.003400.005.67
Dayle Littlejohn6.0031215.505.17

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Mike Wood