Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Northampton Exiles on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 166 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
29w 16b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
47
281

(50.0 overs)
    
Ben Parkes ct  Chaicravarti b Gogna 64 1
Kash Shakoor ct  Nathulal b Bala 26
Rory Fleming lbw  b Bala 0
Nahim Iqbal ct  & b Gogna 13 1
Lee Littlejohn b  Nathulal 4
Dave Tyson lbw  b Nathulal 8
Abbas Ali ct  Y Patel b Kayani 38 1
Ben Goode Not Out  67
Imran Iqbal Not Out  14 1
Harvey Henry  
Leonard Walker  

Northampton Exiles Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Y Patel4.006000.0015.00
Y Kayani6.0050150.008.33
K Bala10.0145222.504.50
A Mistry10.023100.003.10
R Gogna10.041829.001.80
V Nathulal9.0148224.005.33
H Raja1.001100.0011.00

Northampton Exiles Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 7b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
19
115 (33.4 overs)
     
M Chaicravarti lbw  b Walker 0
A Patel ct  Ali b Walker 9
H Raja b  Walker 0
M Bullard   21
S Plum ct  Parkes b Walker 0
A Mistry b  Walker 6
V Nathulal ct  N Iqbal b Goode 9
Y Patel Run out  1
K Bala ct  I Iqbal b Goode 3
Y Kayani Not Out  31
R Gogna b  Goode 16

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leonard Walker10.07951.800.90
Imran Iqbal7.013200.004.57
Ben Goode9.421735.671.76
Abbas Ali5.003900.007.80
Lee Littlejohn2.00500.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Carlton Osborne
  • Scorer :
    Mick Haslop