Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI v West Herts V on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Herts V Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 6w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
30
162 (33.0 overs)
     
Pinkesh run out  (Rumble) 43
Abdullah W lbw  b Downes 0
Shemz b  Wallis 42
Shaaf b  Chan 21
Zahir b  Cardy 5
Mihir b  Cardy 0
Banya b  Cardy 9
Sheikh ct  Downes b Cardy 0
Neer ct  Tomar Jr b Price 3
Abdullah R b  Price 4
Zain Not Out  0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Downes5.0020120.004.00
Brett Baney6.002200.003.67
Ian Wallis5.0035135.007.00
Will Rumble6.002000.003.33
Jonathan Chan5.0030130.006.00
Dave Cardy3.01441.001.33
Joshua Price3.001628.005.33

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 6w 1b  
for 2 wickets
15
163

(26.5 overs)
    
Aryan Tomar ct  Shaaf 13 1
James Downes b  Abdullah R 35 1
Atul Tomar Not Out  60
Dave Young Not Out  34
Joe Hill  
Jonathan Chan  
Dave Cardy  
Will Rumble   1
Ian Wallis  
Joshua Price  
Brett Baney  

West Herts V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaaf7.0034134.004.86
Zain5.012000.004.00
Sheikh4.503900.008.07
Abdullah W2.001200.006.00
Abdullah R4.0033133.008.25
Zahir4.002400.006.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC