Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI v Northwood Town on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
7
219 (40.0 overs)
     
Jesant b  Mathew 41
R Nischan Run out  3
Iqbal b  Iqbal 105
P Pandey ct  Slater b Mathew 4
R Ramanat st  Seggery b Iqbal 8
T Sheikh ct  Seggery b Iqbal 31
Smit Run out  8
H Shaw st  Seggery b Iqbal 2
S Malik Not Out  6
R Shah Run out  1
S Syed Not Out  3

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Henry8.003800.004.75
Steve May7.003600.005.14
John Mathew8.0226213.003.25
Dev Kotadiya7.005400.007.71
Nahim Iqbal8.003949.754.88
Tom Callingham2.002000.0010.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 13b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
22
220

(40.0 overs)
    
Cole Seggery ct  ? b Sheikh 63 2 2
Tom Callingham b  Malik 4
Ben Slater ct  ? b Shaw 40 1
Nahim Iqbal ct  ? b Sheikh 62
Chris Saxby lbw  b Malik 18
Troy Henry b  Shah 3
Wasim Saleem Run out  6
Dev Kotadiya Not Out  1
Steve May Not Out  1
John Mathew  
Kaleem Saleem  

Northwood Town Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Malik8.0040220.005.00
S Syed8.004100.005.13
R Shah7.0036136.005.14
H Shaw5.0039139.007.80
T Sheikh6.0024212.004.00
Nischay3.001300.004.33
Iqbal3.001200.004.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Mick Haslop