Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 14 X v Outlaws on Sun 06 Jun 2010 at 2pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 14 X Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
206

(0.0 overs)
    
Nick Merrett lbw b Rogers 12
Matt Rance ct ? b Taylor 7
Sam Mazurek ct ? b Beck 38
Dayle Littlejohn ct ? b Taylor 0
A.N. Other ct ? b Sharma 30
Gareth Tucker ct ? b Melson 24
James Kavanagh b Beck 0
Rich Walker ct ? b Beck 8
Nik Hizartzidis Not Out  30
Alex King Not Out  49

Outlaws Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rogerts7.0123123.003.29
Taylor8.0157228.507.13
Cramer4.003200.008.00
Sharma8.0124124.003.00
Beck8.0134311.334.25
Melson5.0033133.006.60

Outlaws Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
120 (0.0 overs)
     
D Gilson ct Hizartzidis b Kavanagh 0
H Rogers ct Littlejohn b Kavanagh 0
R Beck ct Littlejohn b Shimell 11
S Wood ct Rance b Walker 35
T Shurville st Walker b Shimell 12
R Day ct Roberts b Littlejohn 8
M Rogers Not Out  15
P Cramer ct Hizartzidis b Littlejohn 0
R Sharma ct Merrett b Shimell 11
I Nichols ct Shimell b Merrett 0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 14 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Kavanagh4.0028214.007.00
Rich Walker6.0020120.003.33
Alex King3.001400.004.67
Daniel Shimell8.0032310.674.00
Nik Hizartzidis4.00500.001.25
Dayle Littlejohn1.01020.000.00
Nick Merrett3.12522.501.58
Matt Rance1.00800.008.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC