Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI v Ickleford IV on Sat 28 May 2011 at 1pm
Match was Drawn

Match report Highlights: N Khan 111*; G Coulshed 3-57, Seth 3-17.

LEVERSTOCK GREEN IV enjoyed a competitve friendly against Ickleford IV, having already banked 30 points after their Division 12 opponents Hatfield III conceded.

New recruit Naeem Khan suggested he'll move up the Levy pecking order quickly after a diligent 111 not out at the top of the order helped guide his side to set a target of 179 for victory.

Greg Coulshed took three wickets from 16 overs' hard graft, however it took occasional bowler Vivek Seth just seven overs to harvest the same reward as the game ended in a draw with Ickleford making 159 for eight in reply.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
178

(0.0 overs)
    
Naeem Khan Not Out  111
Daniel Shimell ct N Timm b Smith 5 2 1
A.N. Other ct Dermont b Smith 1
Vivek Seth b Smith 0
Rory Fleming b Starkey 14
Monty McShane b J Timm 3
Harry Walters Run out  1
Mike Roberts b J Timm 0
Nick James Run out  0 1
Brian Coulshed Run out  20
Greg Coulshed ct L Marsden b Dermont 1

Ickleford IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith13.052939.672.23
Khan7.012400.003.43
J Timm11.0334217.003.09
Starkey6.0028128.004.67
L Marsden5.002500.005.00
Dermont5.0024124.004.80

Ickleford IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
159 (0.0 overs)
     
R Marsden b G Coulshed 17
N Timm ct Shimell b Roberts 72
A Munn b Walters 11
P Rai Not Out  38
A Ross b Seth 0
R Dermont b Seth 0
A Khan ct James b G Coulshed 11
J Timm ct Shimell b G Coulshed 5
A Smith st Shimell b Seth 1
L Marsden Not Out  0
R Starkey  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Coulshed16.0257319.003.56
Rory Fleming6.011700.002.83
Harry Walters8.0043143.005.37
Naeem Khan2.001600.008.00
Mike Roberts5.0016116.003.20
Vivek Seth7.001735.672.43

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC