Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 XI v Hemel Hempstead Girls on Fri 25 May 2012 at 6pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Hemel Girls won convincingly by 8 wickets. The Green batted very well with Jack Evans 31 retired and Cameron Tattershall 19 the stars with the bat. Devang and Jake with 8 a piece pushed the score to 97 - 5 from 20 overs. Hemel batters Emma 33 retired , Daisy 15 and Amy 9 not out eased to victory against good bowling from the Green. Harry Fowler 1-9 and Jake Morgan 1-10 bowled well. Well done to both sides for an entertaining game.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 13w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
25
97

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Evans Retired Out  31 4
Harry Fowler Bowled  0
Devang Joshi Bowled  8 2
A.N. Other  
Joseph Brason Run out  2
Nathan Glasscoe Caught  0
Robert Parfitt  
Callum Smith  
Luke Carl Not Out  2
Cameron Tattershall Caught  19 3
Jake Morgan Not Out  8 1

Hemel Hempstead Girls Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hemel Hempstead Girls Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 31w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
38
98 (13.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Carl3.2035135.0010.50
Devang Joshi2.002500.0012.50
Jack Evans2.001800.009.00
Harry Fowler2.00919.004.50
Cameron Tattershall1.00500.005.00
Jake Morgan2.00313.001.50
A.N. Other2.00000.000.00

  • Umpire :
    D TYSON/G EVANS
  • Scorer :
    D TYSON/G EVANS