Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 15 XI v Flamstead on Fri 03 May 2013 at 6pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Flamstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
23
87 (18.5 overs)
     
M Hoskings ct  D Lake b L Glyn 5
A Brownlie b  L Glasscoe 0
Helen Gibson b  L Glasscoe 12
J Gaskell ct  L Glasscoe b T Spicer 12
E Whittaker run out  (T Spicer/L Glyn) 7
D O'Leary b  L Glasscoe 19
S Cullen b  D Joshi 8
A Bloor Not Out  1
T Salt b  L Glasscoe 0
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 15 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Andre3.01300.001.00
Louis Glyn3.00616.002.00
Lewis Glasscoe2.501142.753.88
Jamie Revell3.001200.004.00
Jack Evans2.00800.004.00
Ellis Allan2.001100.005.50
Devang Joshi2.0011111.005.50
Toby Spicer1.0017117.0017.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 15 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w  
for 1 wickets
8
89

(18.2 overs)
    
Ellis Allan Retired Not Out  26 27 4 96.30
Josh Andre b  E Whittaker 15 38 2 39.47
Daniel Lake Retired Not Out  25 14 4 178.57 1
Lewis Glasscoe Not Out  9 19 47.37 1
Joshua Clinton Not Out  6 18 1 33.33
Louis Glyn  
Jamie Revell  
Jack Evans  
Toby Spicer   1
Devang Joshi   1
Toby Spicer  

Flamstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Helen Gibson2.001400.007.00
M Hoskings3.01700.002.33
S Cullen3.002300.007.67
J Gaskell3.001400.004.67
E Whittaker3.0018118.006.00
A Bloor3.00900.003.00
D O'Leary1.20400.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Brad Klosterman
  • Scorer :
    Brad Klosterman