Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Cricket Week XI v Presidents XI on Mon 21 Jul 2014 at 2.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 26 runs

Match report Highlights:
Presidents XI - Lenny Cooper 100 not out, Brad Hughes 69.

LGCC - Dayle Littlejohn 5-41, M Landau 96.

Presidents XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
14
250 (40.0 overs)
     
B Hughes ct  Roberts b Littlejohn 69
N Allen ct  Walker b Cooke 14
D Breeze b  Littlejohn 7
L Cooper Not Out  100
J Davies ct  Walker b Littlejohn 13
H Wymer b  Littlejohn 0
M Pether ct  Cooke b Littlejohn 29
M Hodsdon Not Out  4
T Clarke  
D Roche  
R Cooke  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Cricket Week XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brett Baney8.024400.005.50
Dominic Clarke4.003900.009.75
Charlie Cooke7.0042142.006.00
Dayle Littlejohn7.004158.205.86
Marc Simonds3.011000.003.33
Dave Tyson4.041500.003.75
Mark Landau3.002300.007.67
Ben Jacobs3.002300.007.67
Mike Roberts1.00800.008.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Cricket Week XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 12w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
224

(39.2 overs)
    
Dayle Littlejohn b  Roche 15
Dave Tyson ct  Pether b Roche 6
Ben Jacobs b  Clarke 0
Marc Simonds ct  Cooke b Clarke 13
Neil Fleming lbw  b Hughes 26
Mark Landau ct  Wymer b Allen 96
Rich Walker ct  Hodsdon b Allen 16
Mike Roberts b  Hodsdon 25
Charlie Cooke b  Hodsdon 0
Dominic Clarke b  Hodsdon 0
Brett Baney Not Out  0

Presidents XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Clarke8.001929.502.37
Roche6.011829.003.00
Hodsdon8.012638.673.25
Cooke4.012600.006.50
Hughes4.0030130.007.50
Davies4.004200.0010.50
Allen5.2054227.0010.13

  • Umpire :
    John Noonan & Vic Allen
  • Scorer :
    TBC