Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI v St. Albans on Sat 30 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 94 runs

Match report Highlights: Miles Barnard 134, Lewis Koch 80 & 3-59, Kris Jadeja 70*.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 3b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
13
324

(50.0 overs)
    
Miles Barnard b Telkman 134 117 101 15 5 132.67 1
Lewis Koch ct Hounslow b Tyler 80 3
Majid Khan b Telkman 3 1
Kris Jadeja Not Out  70
Kyle Claxton Not Out  24 1
Ashish Rai  
Ajit Kumar  
Dayle Littlejohn   2
Dave Tyson   1
Sam Mazurek  
Adam Thomas  

St. Albans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Smith10.006500.006.50
Carroll10.007200.007.20
Tyler9.0047147.005.22
Telkman10.0057228.505.70
Rosson5.004400.008.80
Capaldi6.003300.005.50

St. Albans Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 10 wickets
6
230 (49.4 overs)
     
S Kindlen ct Littlejohn b Khan 17
A Hounslow ct Claxton b Khan 2
A Jones ct Tyson b Thomas 12
H Tyler ct Barnard b Thomas 9
M Howeson ct Koch b Mazurek 15
M Capaldi ct Koch b Mazurek 20
P Caley Not Out  134
M Telkman ct & b Koch 9
D Rosson ct Littlejohn b Tyson 2
C Smith lbw b Koch 4
B Carroll ct Khan b Koch 0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Majid Khan7.0321210.503.00
Adam Thomas7.0121210.503.00
Sam Mazurek8.0135217.504.38
Ajit Kumar9.014500.005.00
Kris Jadeja4.001600.004.00
Lewis Koch8.4059319.676.81
Dave Tyson6.0033133.005.50

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Ann Tyson