Scorecard

Dunstable II v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 16 May 2015 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Highlights: Ian Wallis 4-25; Ajit Kumar 84.

Dunstable II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 20w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
31
174 (49.2 overs)
     
Ian Horton ct  A Rai b S Roberts 4 27 14.81
Mahesh Bhutiya run out  (I Wallis) 21 57 1 36.84
Lee Pratt ct  & b I Wallis 43 65 4 66.15
Kofi Woodley ct  A Khan b A Rai 0 2 0
Dave Barker ct  A Kumar b I Wallis 32 48 5 66.67
Ian Gilbert ct  A Khan b A Rai 0 8 0
Jack Kilduff ct  C Casey b I Wallis 7 22 1 31.82
Sam Marshall ct  B Parkes b I Wallis 0 7 0
Frank Marshall ct  & b S Roberts 21 27 3 77.78
Shoaib Rashid ct  R Walker b C Casey 6 9 1 66.67
Saanwell Ilyass   22 1 0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Roberts9.2221210.502.25
Ajit Kumar9.032900.003.22
Chrishan Casey8.0028128.003.50
Ashish Rai10.0133216.503.30
Ian Wallis8.032045.002.50
Ali Khan4.011200.003.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
14
158

(41.4 overs)
    
Ben Parkes b  S Marshall 4 6 1 66.67 1
Jamie Wallis lbw  b S Marshall 3 4 75.00
Keith Glasscoe ct  J Kilduff b S Marshall 6 20 30.0
Sam Mazurek lbw  b S Rashid 13 20 2 65.00
Ajit Kumar ct  F Marshall b I Gilbert 84 114 11 2 73.68 1
Ali Khan ct  F Marshall b S Marshall 0 8 0 2
Ashish Rai lbw  b S Marshall 5 14 35.71 1
Rich Walker b  J Kilduff 18 23 1 78.26 1
Ian Wallis ct  L Pratt b J Kilduff 5 12 1 41.67 1 1
Sam Roberts b  J Kilduff 4 11 1 36.36 1
Chrishan Casey   12 -8.33 1

Dunstable II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Marshall10.012855.602.80
Shoaib Rashid9.0229129.003.22
Saanwell Ilyass7.012800.004.00
Jack Kilduff10.0232310.673.20
Ian Gilbert4.4027127.005.79

  • Umpire :
    Brian Taylor
  • Scorer :
    Mike Wood