Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v North Mymms III on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 1:00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Highlights: Steve May 65 & 3-31, Gareth Tucker 42.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
37
227

(50.0 overs)
    
Steve May ct Rathbone b Malik 65 1
Stuart Evans b H Cobb 15
Gareth Tucker ct James Cobb b Keefe 42
Matthew Gardner ct Rathbone b Malik 9 1
Lewis Glasscoe b Rathbone 17
Nathan Glasscoe ct Millard b Keefe 0
Will Rumble b Keefe 5 1
Oliver Sawyer b Keefe 17 1
Mike Parkes Run out  11 1
Neil Fleming Not Out  7
Luke Carl Not Out  2

North Mymms III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Rathbone10.0223123.002.30
J Cobb6.013900.006.50
M Denham4.001300.003.25
H Cobb10.0325125.002.50
T Millard4.001900.004.75
L Keefe9.0149412.255.44
A Malik7.0047223.506.71

North Mymms III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 11b  
for 10 wickets
27
226 (50.0 overs)
     
H Cobb ct Parkes b L Glasscoe 2
A Malik ct Rumble b Tucker 37
M Denham b Carl 20
I Cheeseman ct & b Gardner 65
T Millard b May 49
James Cobb ct May b Gardner 1
Jack Cobb ct Sawyer b May 18
M Rathbone Run out  6
E Lewczynski b May 1
A Pearson Run out  0
L Keefe Not Out  0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Glasscoe10.0234134.003.40
Steve May10.0231310.333.10
Luke Carl6.0132132.005.33
Will Rumble4.003500.008.75
Oliver Sawyer10.002500.002.50
Gareth Tucker5.0135135.007.00
Matthew Gardner5.0023211.504.60

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    G Chuckle