Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI v Hatch End II on Sat 03 Sep 2016 at 12:30pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won on run rate (rain)

Match report Highlights: Mike Downes 54*.

Hatch End II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 4b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
12
162 (40.0 overs)
     
Sid ct  Coulshed b Tyson 26
Sadoo b  Glasscoe 13
Sankhi b  Carl 26
Ganish ct  Kelly b Tyson 0
Sunny lbw  b Jagatia 15
Seoops ct  Young b J Downes 3
Sri st  Coulshed b Jagatia 24
Sanjay ct  Young b Jagatia 13
Sean  
Mike  
Simon  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andy Welch8.014600.005.75
Naran Jagatia8.032739.003.38
Lewis Glasscoe8.0116116.002.00
Rebecca Tyson8.011527.501.88
James Downes6.0120120.003.33
Luke Carl4.00919.002.25

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
104

(20.0 overs)
    
Dave Young ct  ? b Sherman 4 2
Mike Downes Not Out  54
Lewis Glasscoe ct  ? b Sherman 10
Andy Green ct  ? b Simon 6
Lee Kelly Not Out  4 1
Luke Carl  
Andy Welch  
Rebecca Tyson  
Brian Coulshed   1 1
Naran Jagatia  
James Downes  

Hatch End II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC