Scorecard

Frogmore v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Midweek A XI on Wed 22 Jun 2016 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 77 runs

Match report LGCC Midweek A team set up a Watford Observer Fourteen14 Shield semi-final against Radlett with a convincing win at Frogmore in a last-eight tie.

Lee Littlejohn's unbeaten 76 helped Green post an imposing 166-4 from their 14 eight-ball overs.

A welcome cameo appearance from Jordan Parkes yielded him four wickets as Frogmore were removed for 89.

Levy will now face Radlett at Watford Town CC's Woodside ground on Thursday June 30.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Midweek A XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
24w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
27
166

(14.0 overs)
    
Sol Tomlinson ct & b Hurst 6
Lewis Koch b Alger 11
Kyle Claxton b Alger 9 1
Lee Littlejohn Not Out  76
Dayle Littlejohn ct Coker b Albon 12 1
Nick Merrett Not Out  25 2
Mark Landau  
Jordan Parkes   1
Sam Mazurek  
Abbas Ali   1
Imran Iqbal  

Frogmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Hurst3.0028128.009.33
J Medlin3.004500.0015.00
C Alger2.0022211.0011.00
J Bryson2.002000.0010.00
D Albon3.0039139.0013.00
A Coker1.00900.009.00

Frogmore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
89 (13.2 overs)
     
J Massey ct D Littlejohn b Tomlinson 0
C Medlin Run out  0
D Fraser ct Ali b Koch 1
A Coker ct Claxton b Koch 1
G Martin ct Parkes b L Littlejohn 4
D Albon b Parkes 10
J Lee b Parkes 1
J Medlin b Parkes 2
I Hurst ct Merrett b Parkes 9
J Bryson ct Merrett b D Littlejohn 29
C Alger Not Out  17

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Midweek A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sol Tomlinson3.0015115.005.00
Lewis Koch2.00623.003.00
Lee Littlejohn1.00414.004.00
Jordan Parkes3.002446.008.00
Mark Landau1.00800.008.00
Kyle Claxton1.001000.0010.00
Abbas Ali1.00300.003.00
Dayle Littlejohn1.2012112.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Barry Felton
  • Scorer :
    Dom Clarke