Scorecard

Parkfield & Headstone III v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 160 runs

Match report Highlights: Kaleem Saleem 33, Glen Taverner 33.

Parkfield & Headstone III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 4b  
for 7 wickets
28
335 (40.0 overs)
     
Subin ct  & b Downes 8
Roshin b  Welch 22
Manav st  Downes b Young 31
Biswa b  Young 72
Jitin run out  (Orriss) 100
Charles b  Downes 0
Biju lbw  b Welch 38
Abtil Not Out  21
Yakud Not Out  18
Vic  
Mitleun  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Downes8.0042221.005.25
Andy Welch8.0147223.505.88
Dave Cardy8.007400.009.25
Dave Young8.0067233.508.38
Kaleem Saleem4.005300.0013.25
Glen Taverner2.003100.0015.50
George Orriss2.001900.009.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
17
175

(40.0 overs)
    
Brian Coulshed b  Sunil 2
Dave Cardy ct  ? b Yakud 2
Kaleem Saleem run out  Abhi 33
Glen Taverner b  Abhi 33
Andy Green b  Biswa 50
Mark Pearson b  Abhi 0
George Orriss b  Roshin 6
Dave Young b  Roshin 5
Andy Welch Not Out  24
James Downes Not Out  0 1 1
A.N. Other  

Parkfield & Headstone III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yakud8.0029129.003.63
Sunil5.0020120.004.00
Vic5.012200.004.40
Manav4.02800.002.00
Abhi6.011535.002.50
Roshin6.0127213.504.50
Biswa4.0038138.009.50
Charles2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC