Scorecard

Rickmansworth v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII on Thu 22 Jun 2017 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 85 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 23w 3b  
for 11 wickets
33
201

(16.0 overs)
    
Stanley Heritage b Alec 1
Alfie Quick b Arno 2
Lewis Cooper ct Sam b Rian 4 1
Rushil Dodhia Not Out  7
Ella Heath ct Sam b Henry 0
Tayla Walker Run out  0
Shazil Hussain ct & b Sam 0 1
Ibrahim Ali b Sam 0

Rickmansworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alec2.00623.003.00
Arno2.02020.000.00
Henry2.01313.001.50
Jack V2.00800.004.00
Sam2.00422.002.00
Jack T2.001100.005.50
Rian2.00933.004.50
Aled2.00700.003.50

Rickmansworth Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4b  
for 4 wickets
20
286 (16.0 overs)
     
Jack V ct Cooper b Ali 2
Rian b Lewis 2
Jack T ct Hussain b Walker 7
Arno b Heritage 2
Aled Not Out  10
Henry Not Out  34
Alec Not Out  11
Sam Not Out  16

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alfie Quick2.011100.005.50
Ibrahim Ali2.00818.004.00
Lewis Cooper2.00919.004.50
Tayla Walker2.0016116.008.00
Ella Heath2.00800.004.00
Stanley Heritage2.0016116.008.00
Rushil Dodhia2.001500.007.50
Shazil Hussain2.001800.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Rich Walker
  • Scorer :
    Parents