Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI v Chingford on Sun 03 Jun 2018 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 156 runs

Match report Highlights: Sol Tomlinson 95, Martin Hackshaw 88; Leonard Walker 3-6, Richard Walker 3-8.

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
240

(35.4 overs)
    
Harry Blagden ct Crego b Noori 21
Martin Hackshaw ct Noori b Hasan 88
Dayle Littlejohn ct Campbell b Ashok 2
Jamie Wallis ct Blake b Noori 2
Sol Tomlinson ct Hasan b Calliste 95 2
Tom Callingham b Hasan 4
Rich Walker ct & b Hasan 4 1
Leonard Walker b Calliste 3
James Downes ct Simmons b Crego 1 1
Troy Henry b Crego 2 1
Mike Downes Not Out  9

Chingford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Noori6.0040220.006.67
A Ashok5.0031131.006.20
T Hasan10.0169323.006.90
D James3.004000.0013.33
A Calliste6.0039219.506.50
R Simmons3.01600.002.00
P Crego2.41723.502.63

Chingford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
21
84 (33.0 overs)
     
N Noori ct J Downes b L Walker 1
A Ashok b Henry 4
L Dixon b L Walker 0
T Hasan ct Tomlinson b Henry 0
A Rangwala ct R Walker b L Walker 0
M Campbell ct & b Tomlinson 27
R Simmons ct Henry b Tomlinson 23
M Blake b R Walker 6
D James lbw b R Walker 0
A Calliste lbw b R Walker 0
P Crego Not Out  2

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Sunday T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leonard Walker6.02632.001.00
Troy Henry6.011527.502.50
James Downes6.011700.002.83
Dayle Littlejohn4.021800.004.50
Sol Tomlinson6.04723.501.17
Rich Walker5.00832.671.60

  • Umpire :
    Carlton Osborne
  • Scorer :
    Mick Haslop