Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 XI v Northchurch CC on Wed 06 Jun 2018 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northchurch CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 28w 2b  
for 7 wickets
37
112 (20.0 overs)
     
Jude ct  Rumble b Saleem 3
Oscar run out  (Humphreys) 0
Edward b  Odedra 16
Gabriel b  Driver 6
Joseph Retired Not Out  25
Stan run out  (Driver) 5
Danny Not Out  12
Sam ct  & b Dalton 2
Lucas ct  Dalton b Rhiney 3
Tom Not Out  0
Adam  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salman Saleem3.00919.003.00
Geraint Yates2.00900.004.50
Harry Walker2.001400.007.00
Jed Driver2.0014114.007.00
George Sharman2.001500.007.50
Arjun Odedra3.0012112.004.00
Ben Humphreys2.00800.004.00
Oliver Dalton2.0012112.006.00
Jayen Rhiney1.00818.008.00
Joshua Munday1.00900.009.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w  
for 7 wickets
32
79

(20.0 overs)
    
Geraint Yates ct  (fine leg) b Jude 1
George Sharman ct  (cover) b Lucas 1
Harry Walker ct  (mid-off) b Lucas 2
Joshua Munday b  Edward 6
Tom Rumble Run out  7 1
Ben Humphreys ct  (wk) b Adam 0 1
Salman Saleem Not Out  14
Jed Driver b  Adam 0 1
Arjun Odedra Not Out  7
Oliver Dalton   2
Jayen Rhiney  

Northchurch CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jude3.00717.002.33
Lucas3.00924.503.00
Tom2.00700.003.50
Edward2.0015115.007.50
Joseph2.01300.001.50
Adam3.001226.004.00
Stan2.00800.004.00
Oscar2.001500.007.50
Sam1.00300.003.00

  • Umpire :
    Sol Tomlinson
  • Scorer :
    Rich Walker