Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII v Wheathampstead on Wed 24 Apr 2019 at 5.30pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost By 21 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wheathampstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 38w 6b  
for 4 wickets
54
285 (16.0 overs)
     
Callum Hit Wicket  11
William C b  Austin 7
Jack Not Out  5
Max b  Krish 10
William W Run out  3
Matt Not Out  4
Jamie Not Out  3
Marco Not Out  8

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shrey Mehta2.0015115.007.50
Austin Whitehead2.0017117.008.50
Anna Sharman2.001100.005.50
Krish Nathwani2.00919.004.50
Asim Lashari2.00900.004.50
Rushil Dodhia2.001300.006.50
Hayden Brown2.00800.004.00
Joel Oram2.001700.008.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 10 VIII Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15nb 30w 6b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
53
264

(16.0 overs)
    
Shrey Mehta Run out  4
Asim Lashari Bowled  2
Hayden Brown Not Out  4
Krish Nathwani Run out  5 1
Austin Whitehead Not Out  12
Anna Sharman Not Out  1
Rushil Dodhia Run out  11
Joel Oram Not Out  3

Wheathampstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack2.001000.005.00
Max2.0010110.005.00
Callum2.00400.002.00
William C2.00700.003.50
Marco2.00700.003.50
Jamie2.002000.0010.00
Matt2.0010110.005.00
William W2.001800.009.00