Scorecard

Cheshunt Rosedale v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cheshunt Rosedale Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
19
132 (48.5 overs)
     
S Worboys b  Downes 4
R McGreevy b  Walker 12
N Sritharan b  Downes 0
S Dean b  I Iqbal 3
K Grant b  Henry 46
K Ahmed ct  Ali b Henry 16
H Winter ct  N Iqbal b Henry 19
B Phillips ct  I Iqbal b Downes 3
P England b  Downes 5
S England b  I Iqbal 4
R Pope Not Out  1

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Downes10.012045.002.00
Imran Iqbal9.0523211.502.56
Troy Henry9.541635.331.63
Leonard Walker10.0116116.001.60
Dave Tyson10.004600.004.60

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
135

(43.2 overs)
    
Dave Tyson ct  Dean b S England 20 1
Nahim Iqbal Not Out  52
Sam Revell ct  Phillips b Sritharan 25
Az Shakoor lbw  b Sritharan 2
Cole Seggery ct  Winter b Sritharan 5
Chris Saxby b  Sritharan 4 1
Abbas Ali Not Out  6
Imran Iqbal   1
Troy Henry  
James Downes  
Leonard Walker  

Cheshunt Rosedale Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S England10.0516116.001.60
R Pope2.00800.004.00
R McGreevy10.003300.003.30
P England7.012900.004.14
N Sritharan10.042145.252.10
S Dean4.001800.004.50
H Winter0.20900.0027.00

  • Umpire :
    Carlton Osborne / Mike Downes
  • Scorer :
    Mick Haslop