Scorecard

Old Haberdashers v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Haberdashers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
161 (49.1 overs)
     
H Mehta b  Downes 0
H Brannam ct  Seggery b I Iqbal 15
A Modi lbw  b Littlejohn 13
L Jenkins b  Walker 19
R Jenkins ct  Fleming b Littlejohn 9
A Sivakumar ct  Walker b Tyson 37
T Choudhury b  Littlejohn 17
V Popat ct  & b Littlejohn 5
D Fabray b  Tyson 27
K Osman b  I Iqbal 1
S Gelber Not Out  0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Downes10.0228128.002.80
Imran Iqbal10.0332216.003.20
Leonard Walker10.0431131.003.10
Dayle Littlejohn10.013047.503.00
Dave Tyson7.1021210.502.93
Saleem Farooqi2.001700.008.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9w 3b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
134

(46.5 overs)
    
Cole Seggery ct  ? b Fabray 1
Kash Shakoor ct  ? b Osman 11 1
Rory Fleming lbw  b Mehta 8
Nahim Iqbal st  ? b Gelber 37
Dayle Littlejohn ct  ? b Osman 22 1
Dave Tyson ct  ? b Gelber 4
Saleem Farooqi ct  & b Brannam 15
Dawood Iqbal Run out  6 1
Imran Iqbal ct  ? b Osman 10
Leonard Walker b  Osman 3
James Downes Not Out  1 1

Old Haberdashers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Osman8.532746.753.06
D Fabray4.0016116.004.00
V Popat8.012800.003.50
H Mehta10.07919.000.90
T Choudhury3.001500.005.00
S Gelber9.031427.001.56
H Brannam4.0018118.004.50

  • Umpire :
    Carlton Osborne
  • Scorer :
    Mick Haslop