Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Baldock Town II on Sat 25 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Baldock Town II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 2w 15b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
27
147 (39.2 overs)
     
S Singh lbw  b Carruthers 3
D Loriot ct  Kotadiya b Carruthers 6
P Gentle ct  Carruthers b May 23
C Chaffey ct  Carruthers b T Henry 18
B Zglobicki b  Clarke 24
I Williams b  May 2
P Scott ct  Chan b May 0
A Jones ct  Carruthers b T Henry 23
B West ct  & b Rumble 16
JP Zglobicki Not Out  5
TEN MEN ONLY  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Henry9.011628.001.78
Ritchie Carruthers9.041527.501.67
Dev Kotadiya4.011800.004.50
Dominic Clarke7.0053153.007.57
Steve May9.012538.332.78
Will Rumble1.20212.001.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 11b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
13
148

(19.2 overs)
    
Haris Khan Not Out  37
Saleem Farooqi Not Out  101
Jonathan Chan   1
Harvey Henry  
Troy Henry  
Ritchie Carruthers   3
Dominic Clarke  
Dev Kotadiya   1
Steve May  
Will Rumble   1
Joshua Price  

Baldock Town II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B West4.011900.004.75
D Loriot5.013000.006.00
A Jones5.013000.006.00
P Scott4.005000.0012.50
B Zglobicki1.01000.000.00
P Gentle0.201000.0030.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Di Wilson