Scorecard

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
221 (45.0 overs)
     
M Green ct  Noonan b Mathew 36
A Bowers b  Carruthers 26
M Barrell ct  T Henry b Clarke 47
M Awais ct  Chan b Sawyer 71
C Fisher ct  Mathew b Sawyer 1
R Tait ct  Mathew b Sawyer 10
B Ahmed ct  H Henry b Sawyer 1
C Middleton Not Out  6
K Shahzad Run out  7
R Mathew st  H Henry b Sawyer 1
B Cook lbw  b Sawyer 0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Troy Henry9.004300.004.78
Ritchie Carruthers9.0126126.002.89
John Mathew9.0034134.003.78
Dominic Clarke9.0042142.004.67
Steve May2.002600.0013.00
Oliver Sawyer7.004567.506.43

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
28
201

(45.0 overs)
    
Haris Khan ct  Ahmed b Shahzad 0
Joe Hill ct  Barrell b Ahmed 17
John Mathew lbw  b Shahzad 17 1 1
Harvey Henry ct  Fisher b Cook 8 1
Ross Noonan ct  Ahmed b Bowers 24 2
Jonathan Chan ct  & b Ahmed 0
Troy Henry Not Out  62 1
Oliver Sawyer b  Bowers 6 1
Steve May ct  Fisher b Bowers 21
Dominic Clarke ct  & b Barrell 5
Ritchie Carruthers Not Out  19

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Shahzad9.0047223.505.22
B Cook9.0041141.004.56
B Ahmed8.0129214.503.63
A Bowers9.0231310.333.44
R Mathew4.001500.003.75
C Middleton3.011100.003.67
M Barrell3.0019119.006.33

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Di Wilson