Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Little Berkhamsted Sahibs on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 138 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 11b  
for 9 wickets
20
193

(45.0 overs)
    
Matthew Gardner ct ? b Iqbal 29
Chris Saxby ct ? b Shahzad 12
Haris Khan ct ? b Ahmed 55 2
John Mathew ct ? b Hammoudan 23 1
Joshua Price lbw b Iqbal 0
Chrishan Casey ct ? b Ahmed 21
Oliver Sawyer ct ? b Jaggers 2 1
Dominic Clarke b Hansraj 18 1
Hasan Ali ct ? b Shahzad 7
Ritchie Carruthers Not Out  4 1
Luke Carl Not Out  7 1

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Shahzad9.0227213.503.00
R Jaggers9.0127127.003.00
B Cook5.002300.004.60
A Iqbal8.0039219.504.88
M Hammoudan8.0047147.005.88
B Ahmed4.001326.503.25
S Hansraj4.0011111.002.75

Little Berkhamsted Sahibs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
55 (22.0 overs)
     
M Barrell ct Khan b Carruthers 6
A Marso ct Sawyer b Mathew 1
R Tait ct Clarke b Carruthers 0
M Awais ct Carl b Clarke 15
B Ahmed b Mathew 4
S Hansraj ct & b Mathew 4
R Jaggers ct Khan b Clarke 6
K Shahzad ct Carruthers b Sawyer 7
A Iqbal b Mathew 7
B Cook Not Out  0
M Hammoudan b Clarke 0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Mathew9.022345.752.56
Ritchie Carruthers5.011326.502.60
Dominic Clarke6.001434.672.33
Oliver Sawyer2.01212.001.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC