Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Shenley Village III on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenley Village III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 8b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
193 (45.0 overs)
     
Barrie ct  Ali b Carruthers 14
Williams lbw  b Mathew 15
Hussain lbw  b Carruthers 9
Shankar ct  Poole b Kotadiya 98
Woodcock lbw  b Clarke 11
Ward ct  Carruthers b Clarke 5
Wood ct  & b Kotadiya 11
Barry Not Out  4
Oakley Not Out  7
Rawlings  
Collinson  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Mathew9.0026126.002.89
Ritchie Carruthers9.0032216.003.56
Dev Kotadiya8.0043221.505.37
Oliver Sawyer5.011900.003.80
Dominic Clarke8.0030215.003.75
Rebecca Tyson5.011600.003.20
Haris Khan1.001000.0010.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
13
185

(45.0 overs)
    
Chris Saxby b  Wood 29
Oliver Sawyer ct  ? b Woodcock 32
Haris Khan ct  ? b Shankar 28
John Mathew b  Wood 9
Ellis Allan b  Shankar 14
Aidan Poole b  Woodcock 27
Dominic Clarke Not Out  27
Rebecca Tyson Run out  0
Dev Kotadiya ct  ? b Woodcock 3
Hasan Ali Not Out  1
Ritchie Carruthers  

Shenley Village III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Williams9.022500.002.78
Oakley8.004000.005.00
Woodcock8.0033311.004.13
Wood9.0128214.003.11
Shankar9.0140220.004.44
Barry2.001100.005.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC