Scorecard

Northwood IV v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
150 (40.0 overs)
     
  ct  Jones b Coulshed 14
  lbw  b Baney 1
  ct  Wiley b Evans 34
  Run out  34
  ct  Young b Coulshed 0
  b  Young 8
  Run out  26
  Not Out  16
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brett Baney8.0023123.002.88
Andy Welch8.014200.005.25
Greg Coulshed4.0024212.006.00
Graham Evans6.0120120.003.33
Dave Young8.0310110.001.25
Nick Wiley6.012500.004.17

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
12
140

(30.5 overs)
    
Graham Evans Not Out  45
Nick Wiley ct  ? b Madkaikar 4 1
Ellis Allan Not Out  88
Andy Green  
Dave Young   1
Andy Welch  
Chrishan Casey  
Brett Baney  
Greg Coulshed  
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Northwood IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Khindri5.02090.000.00
A Madkaikar4.0026126.006.50
D Selvarajah6.011700.002.83
A Bailey6.012700.004.50
C Shah3.002000.006.67
A Banga3.001500.005.00
A Mishra2.501500.005.29
K Mehotra2.001400.007.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC