Scorecard

FINAL: Watford Town A v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Midweek A XI on Thu 11 Jul 2019 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Midweek A XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
36w 3b  
for 9 wickets
39
141

(14.0 overs)
    
Lewis Koch b Mitru 40
Mahela Wijayalath b Vyas 4
Nahim Iqbal ct Shah b Vyas 8 2
Ben Slater b G Hazarika 2
Charlie Mahanama ct G Hazarika b Vyas 38
Sam Revell b Khan 5
Jamie Wallis ct Shah b Mitru 2 1
Abbas Ali Run out  2
Imran Iqbal b Mitru 1 1
Cole Seggery Not Out  0
Adam Thomas Not Out  0

FINAL: Watford Town A Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
U Ahmed2.003300.0016.50
A Vyas4.001836.004.50
G Hazarika3.0032132.0010.67
C Hazarika1.001300.0013.00
A Mitru3.002839.339.33
S Khan1.001400.0014.00

FINAL: Watford Town A Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
16
136 (14.0 overs)
     
S Ali ct N Iqbal b Thomas 25
J Shah ct Wallis b I Iqbal 15
G Hazarika lbw b Thomas 0
O Shahid b Ali 38
A Mitru ct N Iqbal b I Iqbal 22
H Khan ct & b I Iqbal 12
A Gothoskar b Ali 7
S Khan Not Out  1
U Ahmed  
C Hazarika  
A Vyas  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Midweek A XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Koch4.004800.0012.00
Imran Iqbal4.0037312.339.25
Adam Thomas4.0026213.006.50
Charlie Mahanama1.001500.0015.00
Abbas Ali1.00723.507.00

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Rich W