Scorecard

Rickmansworth v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rickmansworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 9b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
23
210 (45.0 overs)
     
M Shah ct  & b Mathew 10
T Shehabi ct  Wallis b May 70
K Hussain ct  Callingham b Gupta 32
T Hussain ct  Wallis b May 23
F Ahmed ct  Callingham b Kotadiya 7
U Majid Not Out  29
A Ishaq run out  (Gupta) 4
N Latif Not Out  9
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Mathew9.03818.000.89
Rebecca Tyson6.003500.005.83
Imran Iqbal6.012400.004.00
Dev Kotadiya6.0037137.006.17
Manav Gupta6.0124124.004.00
Simrandeep Singh6.003400.005.67
Steve May4.0027213.506.75
Rich Walker2.001000.005.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
172

(45.0 overs)
    
Dave Young ct  K Hussain b Ishaq 2
Rebecca Tyson b  Latif 3
Steve May ct  U Majid b Ishaq 2
Tom Callingham ct  WK b M Shah 103 2
Manav Gupta lbw  b Shehabi 11 1
Ian Wallis b  Shehabi 6 2
Rich Walker Not Out  26
Imran Iqbal Not Out  0
Dev Kotadiya  
Simrandeep Singh  
John Mathew  

Rickmansworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ishaq9.0323211.502.56
Z Shah9.022100.002.33
Q Bashir7.003500.005.00
N Latif9.0153153.005.89
T Shehabi9.0128214.003.11
T Hussain1.00400.004.00
M Shah1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC