Scorecard

Mill Hill Village II v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 42 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mill Hill Village II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 12b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
30
221 (40.0 overs)
     
Mazeez ct  Gupta b May 43
Bird b  May 19
Jafee ct  Hill b Clarke 47
Asif ct  Wallis b May 6
Farrell ct  Hill b Tyson 27
Makopa ct  Wallis b Kotadiya 9
Flavell Not Out  12
Salamhuddin Not Out  26
O'Sullivan  
Ali  
Allam  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebecca Tyson6.0129129.004.83
Dominic Clarke8.0133133.004.13
Dev Kotadiya8.0063163.007.88
Steve May8.012337.672.88
Ian Wallis4.002900.007.25
Josh Price2.001000.005.00
Manav Gupta4.002000.005.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 8b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
16
179

(38.1 overs)
    
Joe Hill b  Allam 3 2
Tom Callingham b  Ali 5
Luke Weston ct  Bird b Asif 85
Hasan Ali b  Allam 0
Manav Gupta ct  Bird b Allam 0 1
Rebecca Tyson ct  O'Sullivan b Salamhuddin 17
Josh Price ct  Makopa b Ali 31
Dev Kotadiya Run out  11
Steve May b  Ali 1
Dominic Clarke Not Out  7
Ian Wallis lbw  b Allam 0 2

Mill Hill Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali8.022638.673.25
Allam7.131142.751.53
O'Sullivan5.003500.007.00
Salamhuddin4.0026126.006.50
Asif8.0139139.004.88
Flavell5.002300.004.60
Makopa1.00900.009.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC