Scorecard

Northwood Town III v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Town III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b  
for 10 wickets
18
112 (33.0 overs)
     
A Lal b  Baney 10
V Balakrishnan b  Driver 20
R Motiwala Not Out  28
A Firsire b  Baney 1
J Bentvedson ct  TBC b Baney 5
R Fanner ct  TBC b Coulshed 0
K Gordhandas ct  TBC b Coulshed 0
S Bahadur b  Dylan Jones 2
A Patel b  Dylan Jones 11
H Shaw b  Young 14
J Myring b  Saleem 1

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brett Baney8.021735.672.13
Jasmine Driver8.0133133.004.13
Dylan Jones6.011728.502.83
Greg Coulshed3.00623.002.00
Qasim Ali3.001400.004.67
Kaleem Saleem3.0010110.003.33
Dave Young2.00717.003.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 17b  
for 10 wickets
25
95

(34.0 overs)
    
Kaleem Saleem ct  ? b Myring 5
Atul Tomar b  Bahadur 13 1
Sam Peck ct  ? b Patel 7
Ethan Bradbury b  Gordhandas 7
Qasim Ali b  Gordhandas 12 2
Dave Young ct  ? b Motiwala 14
Mike Downes b  Gordhanas 0
Brett Baney Not Out  8
Dylan Jones ct  ? b Matiwala 5
Greg Coulshed b  Bahadur 0
Jasmine Driver b  Matiwala 0

Northwood Town III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Myring8.0113113.001.62
Bahadur7.0221210.503.00
Patel6.0122122.003.67
Gordhandas8.012438.003.00
Matiwala5.00933.001.80

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC