Scorecard

Watford Town III v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 29 May 2021 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watford Town III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 17w 2b  
for 10 wickets
25
144 (31.2 overs)
     
T Saleem ct  Dalton b K Saleem 43
S Bhatti b  May 0
Murad b  K Saleem 18
Ali b  W Saleem 11
Nawaz ct  Hill b W Saleem 11
C Douglas ct  Humphreys b W Saleem 20
Gauru b  Jones 1
S Hobbs b  Young 12
Jav b  Young 2
Prital b  W Saleem 0
Zirak Not Out  0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve May5.0212112.002.40
Hashim Waheed2.002000.0010.00
Jasmine Driver6.002500.004.17
Kaleem Saleem7.0133216.504.71
Wasim Saleem7.201343.251.77
Dylan Jones2.0025125.0012.50
Dave Young2.01924.504.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
60

(27.0 overs)
    
Steve May ct  ? b Javed 1
Wasim Saleem ct  ? b Javed 10
Ben Humphreys b  Javed 0
Joe Hill b  Zirak 0
Tom Rumble b  Javed 0
Oliver Dalton b  Zirak 0
Dave Young b  Javed 0
Kaleem Saleem lbw  b Zirak 3
Jasmine Driver ct  ? b Zirak 2
Dylan Jones Not Out  23
Hashim Waheed ct  ? b Bhatti 12

Watford Town III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Javed9.061252.401.33
Zirak9.03942.251.00
Hobbs4.002300.005.75
Prital4.00900.002.25
Bhatti1.00515.005.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Di Wilson?