Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Old Albanian III on Sat 03 Jul 2021 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Albanian III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
160 (34.4 overs)
     
N Nicholls b  Jones 10
D Smith b  W Saleem 37
A Ahmad lbw  b K Saleem 36
W Burman ct  May b K Saleem 10
L Baker-Madec b  K Saleem 2
J Goodier b  K Saleem 0
M Burman Not Out  39
M Smith b  K Saleem 3
D Goodier lbw  b K Saleem 4
M Hussain lbw  b S Saleem 1
T Burman b  S Saleem 0

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Sharman6.003100.005.17
Dylan Jones3.0114114.004.67
Wasim Saleem9.0120120.002.22
Lewis Cooper5.003700.007.40
Kaleem Saleem7.003165.174.43
Faizan Khan3.002100.007.00
Salman Saleem0.40221.003.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
117

(37.4 overs)
    
Steve May ct  ? b Hussain 20 1
Nabil Ahmed b  Smith 13
Auzair Ali b  Hussain 43
Salman Saleem ct  ? b W Burman 1
Joe Hill ct  ? b Smith 15
Wasim Saleem ct  ? b M Burman 0
Kaleem Saleem ct  b M Burman 0
Faizan Khan lbw  b Hussain 6
Lewis Cooper ct  & b Hussain 0
Dylan Jones ct  ? b J Goodier 0
George Sharman Not Out  0

Old Albanian III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Burman6.002500.004.17
M Hussain8.421944.752.19
D Smith5.0213113.002.60
W Burman9.031936.332.11
H Smith4.0013113.003.25
J Goodier4.0020120.005.00
M Burman1.00700.007.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC