Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI v Mill Hill Village II on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mill Hill Village II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
17
276 (45.0 overs)
     
N Asif ct  & b K Saleem 36
D Johnson lbw  b S Saleem 88
M Salahudeen b  K Saleem 10
I Mazeez Not Out  55
S Shah b  Young 30
K Makopa ct  Haider Ali b May 22
A Verma Not Out  18
P Garg  
A Javid  
A Godfrey  
H Gajjar  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Steve May9.0160160.006.67
George Sharman5.012700.005.40
Kaleem Saleem5.0029214.505.80
Hashim Waheed5.012300.004.60
Salman Saleem6.0041141.006.83
Hasan Ali6.003900.006.50
Haider Ali4.002100.005.25
Dave Young5.0030130.006.00

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
21w 11b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
33
221

(45.0 overs)
    
Dave Young b  Javed 30
Steve May ct  Johnson b Garg 22
Auzair Ali ct  Johnson b Makopa 53
Kaleem Saleem lbw  b Garg 15 1
Joe Hill ct  ? b Verma 7
Hasan Ali ct  Johnson b Javid 10
Nabil Ahmed b  Javid 7
Salman Saleem ct  ? b Mazeez 13
Hashim Waheed ct  Javid b Makopa 5
Haider Ali Not Out  19 1
George Sharman Not Out  4

Mill Hill Village II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Javed9.0156318.676.22
A Godfrey6.001500.002.50
P Garg7.011628.002.29
M Salahudeen6.002700.004.50
A Verma3.0016116.005.33
N Asif3.001400.004.67
K Makopa6.0030215.005.00
I Mazeez3.00919.003.00
S Shah2.001600.008.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC