Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI v Rickmansworth IV on Sat 26 Jun 2021 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rickmansworth IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 7w 9b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
24
163 (39.1 overs)
     
Ray ct  & b K Saleem 2
Phil b  K Saleem 0
Neil lbw  b S Saleem 8
Matt b  s Saleem 7
Ashwin b  S Saleem 3
Hitash b  Sharman 55
Nassar ct  TBC b K Saleem 13
Hanuman ct  TBC b W Saleem 30
Ken Run out  6
Richard b  K Saleem 1
Karthik Not Out  3

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kaleem Saleem6.102538.334.05
George Sharman8.0028128.003.50
Salman Saleem5.001836.003.60
Lewis Cooper5.001500.003.00
Wasim Saleem8.0123211.502.88
Arjun Aiyer3.001900.006.33
Hashim Waheed3.001300.004.33

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
94

(35.0 overs)
    
Waqas Azhar b  Hitamsh 6
Lewis Cooper b  Nassar 0
Sam Peck b  Hitamsh 0
Wasim Saleem b  Nassar 8
Arjun Aiyer b  Ashwin 9
Tom Rumble ct  ? b Hanuman 12
Salman Saleem ct  ? b Hanuman 5
Kaleem Saleem ct  ? b Matthew 5
Hashim Waheed b  Hanuman 21
George Sharman b  Matthew 0
Jed Driver Not Out  5

Rickmansworth IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hitamsh6.00924.501.50
Nassar6.011125.501.83
Karthik8.003700.004.62
Ashwin7.0015115.002.14
Matthew4.0012112.003.00
Hanuman5.001735.673.40

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC