Scorecard

Redbourn IV v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 17 Jul 2021 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Redbourn IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 20b 7lb 
for 5 wickets
42
265 (40.0 overs)
     
Mauder b  Sharman 64
Rigarlsford ct  Pillay b Ali 0
Riley ct  Pillay b Ali 6
Hunter Not Out  91
Warren ct  G Hawes b Ali 55
Humphries b  Ali 3
Johnson Not Out  14
Hayes  
Hedges  
Castillo  
Dewhurst  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hasan Ali8.002546.253.12
Jasmine Driver3.002300.007.67
Kaleem Saleem4.002000.005.00
Salman Saleem4.002900.007.25
George Sharman4.0022122.005.50
Wasim Saleem8.005700.007.13
Callum Pillay5.003900.007.80
Harry Walker4.002300.005.75

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 20w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
171

(39.0 overs)
    
David Hawes ct  ? b Castillo 17
Callum Pillay ct  ? b Dewhurst 41
Wasim Saleem lbw  b Johnson 14
Sam Peck ct  ? b Hedges 4
Kaleem Saleem Run out  3
George Hawes b  Dewhurst 0
Salman Saleem Run out  1
George Sharman b  Hayes 8
Hasan Ali b  Castillo 29
Harry Walker ct  ? b Castillo 5
Jasmine Driver Not Out  1

Redbourn IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hayes8.0037137.004.62
Castillo7.012438.003.43
Johnson5.0025125.005.00
Rigarlsford5.002700.005.40
Dewhurst8.0032216.004.00
Hedges5.0010110.002.00
Warren1.001000.0010.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC