Scorecard

Hemel Hempstead 2 v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII on Thu 06 May 2021 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hemel Hempstead 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16nb 40w 6b  
for 4 wickets
62
276 (16.0 overs)
     
Theo Not Out  6
Harry Not Out  1
Jamie b  Hannibal 2
Milo ct  & b Hannibal 3
Zain b  Mehta 0
Rehan run out  (Hannibal) 5
Harrison Not Out  7
Jayden Not Out  10

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mason Hannibal3.001527.505.00
Haider Nafees2.00600.003.00
Joshua Hooper2.001400.007.00
Zain Hussain2.00900.004.50
Shrey Mehta3.01919.003.00
Joel Oram2.001800.009.00
Charlie Veragoo2.001900.009.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
29
210

(16.0 overs)
    
Joshua Hooper ct  Theo b Jayden 5
Mohammed Eisa Inayat b  Harrison 1
Zain Hussain b  Harrison 6
Haider Nafees Not Out  0
Shrey Mehta Not Out  9
Charlie Veragoo Not Out  2
Joel Oram b  Theo 3
Mason Hannibal Not Out  0 1 1

Hemel Hempstead 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jayden2.01130.330.50
Harrison1.01541.255.00
Jamie2.01500.002.50
Milo2.01700.003.50
Rehan2.00500.002.50
Zain2.001100.005.50
Theo2.0013113.006.50
Harry2.00500.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Rich W
  • Scorer :
    Rich W