Scorecard

Harpenden 2 v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 9 VIII on Sun 30 May 2021 at 11.00am
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 9 VIII Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w  
for 7 wickets
16
261

(16.0 overs)
    
Jack Thomas b Zac 9
Taylor Curran Not Out  3
James Adie b Ned 16
Sam Rumble Not Out  1
Henry Neville b James 15
Oscar Howlett b Thomas 4
Ted Himsworth b James 0
Luke Millar Not Out  0

Harpenden 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot2.001500.007.50
Zac2.00919.004.50
Ned2.00616.003.00
Ben2.001500.007.50
James2.00240.501.00
Thomas2.002500.0012.50
William2.0014114.007.00
Alex2.001400.007.00

Harpenden 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b  
for 9 wickets
10
256 (16.0 overs)
     
Elliot b Adie 6
Zac b Henry 1
Ned b Henry 17
Ben b Oscar 4
James b Oscar 2
Thomas b Ted 0
William b Luke 2
Alex Run out  2

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 9 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Thomas2.00900.004.50
Taylor Curran2.001100.005.50
James Adie2.0015115.007.50
Sam Rumble2.002400.0012.00
Henry Neville2.00623.003.00
Oscar Howlett2.001025.005.00
Ted Himsworth2.00414.002.00
Luke Millar2.0016116.008.00

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :