Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 15 XI v Berkhamsted on Thu 01 Jul 2021 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 15 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 12w 1b  
for 10 wickets
25
106

(19.5 overs)
    
James Craig b Traynor 1
Geraint Yates b Traynor 0
Jed Driver ct Fisher b Dowling 8
Khizar Hayat ct Fisher b Dowling 16
Salman Saleem ct Kempe b Garraway 1 1
Lewis Cooper b Dowling 0
Callum Pillay b Prendeghast 17
George Hawes b Lumb 4
Harry Walker b Brain 16
Shazil Hussain b Lumb 11
Stanley Heritage Not Out  7

Berkhamsted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Traynor3.001125.503.67
H Dowling3.011936.336.33
A Garraway3.0021121.007.00
J Harrison2.001900.009.50
J Prendeghast2.00414.002.00
F Lumb3.001427.004.67
L Kempe2.001100.005.50
O Kibble1.00500.005.00
H Brain0.50111.001.20

Berkhamsted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 14w 3b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
26
110 (19.3 overs)
     
H Brain run out (Saleem) 14
O Kibble b Walker 26
J Fisher ct Heritage b Hayat 11
L Kempe b Hussain 6
F Lumb Not Out  16
J Montero Not Out  11
   
   
   
   
   

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 15 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Salman Saleem3.001200.004.00
Geraint Yates3.001500.005.00
Lewis Cooper3.001800.006.00
Harry Walker3.0017117.005.67
Callum Pillay3.00900.003.00
Khizar Hayat2.00919.004.50
Shazil Hussain2.3026126.0010.40

  • Umpire :
    Rich W
  • Scorer :
    Rich W