Scorecard

Flamstead II v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 16 May 2009 at 1-30pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 114 runs

Match report A SECOND XI taking on a 4th XI produced the expected result as Flamstead II had too much for Green's developmental fourths.
Greg Coulshed's three for 42 and a tight 10-over spell from colt Matthew Lake were the bowling highlights of a testing afternoon in the field for Levy who were set 172 for victory.
They managed just 57 all out in reply, however, with Under-16 Aaron Hollick - who'd earlier taken a wicket from his seven overs - the only batsman to reach double figures.

Flamstead II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
171 (0.0 overs)
     
Bradbury ct  Shimell b Hollick 9
S Bray ct  Wilson b G Coulshed 36
Evans lbw  b G Coulshed 1
Westwood b  G Coulshed 11
Greensmith ct  Hollick b Lake 23
Wright ct  B Coulshed b Revell 16
Cook Not Out  39
Green b  Roberts 1
Nicholls b  Roberts 0
G Bray Not Out  7
Sheppard  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Greg Coulshed12.0242314.003.50
Aaron Hollick7.0132132.004.57
Luke Weston4.002400.006.00
Sam Revell5.02515.001.00
Matthew Lake10.0030130.003.00
Mike Roberts9.0220210.002.22

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
57

(0.0 overs)
    
Brian Coulshed b  S Bray 0 1
Dave Cardy b  Cook 2
Sam Revell ct  G Bray b Cook 2
Paul Wilson b  Cook 4 1
Matthew Lake b  G Bray 6
Luke Weston ct  Evans b Wright 8
Ryan Rumble ct  Cook b Wright 0
Daniel Shimell ct  S Bray b Wright 1 1
Aaron Hollick ct  Greensmith b G Bray 15 1
Mike Roberts b  Wright 0
Greg Coulshed Not Out  0

Flamstead II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Bray6.01717.001.17
Cook7.021434.672.00
Evans2.00500.002.50
Wright4.02541.251.25
G Bray3.011527.505.00