Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI v Redbourn on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 12noon
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 64 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Redbourn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
20
217 (42.0 overs)
     
E Hales ct  Attanayake b Friezlar 2
W Hales ct  Iqbal b Henry 24
C Yorath ct  & b Tomlinson 36
C Mack ct  Blagden b Friezlar 53
D Roe ct  Khan b Tomlinson 1
A Pritchard lbw  b Tomlinson 24
T Patrick b  Henry 29
A Salter lbw  b Tomlinson 4
J Arnold Not Out  22
C Moyle Not Out  2
D Darvell  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ridaah Friezlar9.0062231.006.89
Buddhi Attanayake7.003300.004.71
Majid Khan7.002700.003.86
Troy Henry5.0223211.504.60
Sol Tomlinson9.0442410.504.67
Charlie Mahanama5.002100.004.20

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5lb 
for 10 wickets
11
153

(34.3 overs)
    
Sol Tomlinson ct  Arnold b Moyle 6 1
Charlie Mahanama b  Salter 2
Harry Blagden ct  Pritchard b Darvell 18 1
Dayle Littlejohn b  Darvell 39
Nahim Iqbal ct  Mack b Arnold 22 1
Ben Goode b  Arnold 0
Ridaah Friezlar b  Arnold 24
Troy Henry ct  W Hale b Pritchard 13
Buddhi Attanayake b  Pritchard 12 1
Majid Khan ct  Yorath b Moyle 9 1
Jed Fernando Not Out  2

Redbourn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Moyle6.3126213.004.00
A Salter4.0112112.003.00
D Darvell9.0120210.002.22
C Yorath3.001900.006.33
J Arnold8.0054318.006.75
A Pritchard4.001728.504.25

  • Umpire :
    Panel
  • Scorer :
    Ann Tyson (TBC)