Scorecard

Pinner III v Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 172 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pinner III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 22b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
40
221 (40.0 overs)
     
B Harrison ct  Rumble b Ali 21
P Sivatharman b  Rafique 30
D Anthony lbw  b Nathwani 19
N Rotadurai ct  Cooper b Nathwani 0
B Khan ct  TBC b Rafique 4
A Rissen b  Hayat 42
D Hubert ct  Rumble b Pillay 8
A Vohra Run out  38
S Walia Not Out  14
S Deshmukh Not Out  0
K Wanders  

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Haider Ali7.0124124.003.43
Callum Pillay8.0046146.005.75
Lewis Cooper3.002600.008.67
Krish Nathwani8.0022211.002.75
Awais Rafique8.0227213.503.38
Nabil Ahmed3.002300.007.67
Khizar Hayat3.0023123.007.67

Leverstock Green Cricket Club 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 10 wickets
3
49

(19.0 overs)
    
Waqas Azhar ct  ? b Wanders 9
Krish Nathwani ct  ? b Deshmukh 1
Lewis Cooper b  Wanders 4 1
Monty McShane b  Wanders 1
Khizar Hayat b  Hubert 20
Callum Pillay ct  ? b Walia 3
Tom Rumble b  Walia 0 2
Haider Ali b  Hubert 0
Nabil Ahmed b  Walia 0
Awais Rafique b  Khan 6
Arjun Odedra Not Out  0

Pinner III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Wanders6.002739.004.50
S Deshmukh6.0011111.001.83
S Walia2.01221.001.00
D Hubert2.02020.000.00
N Rotadurai2.02000.000.00
B Khan2.00515.002.50

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC