Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 X v Abbots Langley on Sun 12 Jun 2022 at 1.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abbots Langley Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 19w 10b  
for 9 wickets
39
275 (20.0 overs)
     
H Plumb ct  Morrison b Mehta 13
B Waddell ct  Morrison b Mehta 2
H Thorpe run out  (Hussain) 2
M Shaw b  Patel 11
S Haque b  Terry 4
C Brandon b  Terry 2
R Brandon run out  (Haisman-Bolt) 14
D Pudi b  Lockton-Roberts 4
E Daniel Not Out  12
W Lloyd ct  & b Treadaway 10

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toraab Hassan3.001600.005.33
Shrey Mehta2.00623.003.00
Lucas Morrison2.00600.003.00
Yajna Patel2.0013113.006.50
Will Terry3.001427.004.67
Joel Lockton-Roberts2.00919.004.50
Charlie Veragoo2.001000.005.00
Matthew Treadaway2.0016116.008.00
Zain Hussain2.001500.007.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 13 X Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 15w 4b  
for 5 wickets
25
276

(20.0 overs)
    
Lucas Morrison Not Out  14 2
Zain Hussain Run out  1 1
Shrey Mehta b  Haque 10
Jude Haisman-Bolt b  Haque 10 1
Joel Lockton-Roberts Not Out  14
Charlie Veragoo Not Out  2
Will Terry Not Out  3
Matthew Treadaway Not Out  9 1
Yajna Patel b  R Brandon 1
Toraab Hassan Not Out  12

Abbots Langley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Shaw2.00800.004.00
B Waddell2.001300.006.50
S Haque2.001226.006.00
D Pudi2.0012112.006.00
H Plumb1.00400.004.00
C Brandon2.001300.006.50
E Daniel2.00800.004.00
H Thorpe2.00200.001.00
R Brandon2.0011111.005.50
W Lloyd3.001400.004.67

  • Umpire :
    Rich W
  • Scorer :
    Rich W