Scorecard

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 12 X v Bushey on Thu 09 Jun 2022 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Lost by 83 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bushey Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 3b  
for 10 wickets
31
300 (20.0 overs)
     
R Gopinath b  Veragoo 12
A Korapati b  Hannibal 13
A Tyagi ct  Treadaway b Mehta 20
S Malkan ct  Hussain b Hooper 2
E Shah b  Thompson 12
V Shah b  Parker 11
G Singh Hender ct  Hannibal b Hussain 17
J Kaur b  Fennessy 10
H Vaghasia ct  Parker b Hussain 9
Y Sharma Suman b  Smith 12

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 12 X Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Veragoo2.0010110.005.00
Ella Parker3.0022122.007.33
Shrey Mehta2.0020120.0010.00
Mason Hannibal3.0014114.004.67
Josh Hooper2.0016116.008.00
Holly Thompson2.0015115.007.50
James Fennessy2.0015115.007.50
Zain Hussain2.001427.007.00
Evie Smith2.0021121.0010.50

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 12 X Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 7b 3lb 
for 13 wickets
27
217

(20.0 overs)
    
Shrey Mehta ct  Malkan b Singh Hender 10
Matthew Treadaway ct  Tyagi b Singh Hender 4 1
Holly Thompson b  Malkan 4
Evie Smith b  E Shah 0
Ella Parker Not Out  6 1
Mason Hannibal ct  E Shah b Tyagi 26 1
Charlie Veragoo b  Tyagi 4
Josh Hooper b  Korapati 0
Zain Hussain b  Kaur 1 1
James Fennessy   (INJURED)

Bushey Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Singh Hender2.00732.333.50
R Gopinath2.00700.003.50
S Malkan2.01515.002.50
E Shah2.00522.502.50
H Vaghasia2.001900.009.50
V Shah2.00700.003.50
Y Sharma Suman2.001400.007.00
A Tyagi2.00221.001.00
A Korapati2.00623.003.00
J Kaur2.02030.000.00

  • Umpire :
    Rich W
  • Scorer :
    Rich W