Scorecard

Berkhamsted 2 v Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII on Mon 20 Jun 2022 at 6.00pm
Leverstock Green Cricket Club Won by 67 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
326

(20.0 overs)
    
Taylor Curran Run out  4
Jack Thomas Not Out  4
Kishan Sharma Not Out  8
Matthew Rogers Not Out  11
Josh Hooper b Nico 17
Ibrahim Raja Not Out  17
Isaac Stirrat Not Out  8 1
James Adie b Jessica 21

Berkhamsted 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zoya2.00500.002.50
Bea3.001800.006.00
Rebecca2.002300.0011.50
Jessica3.0015115.005.00
Nico3.0011111.003.67
Harriet3.002500.008.33
Maggie2.002400.0012.00
Lucy2.002500.0012.50

Berkhamsted 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
259 (20.0 overs)
     
Rebecca run out (Stirrat) 5
Bea b Sharma 11
Nico b Curran 12
Jessica b Rogers 2
Harriet Not Out  0
Maggie b Stirrat 3
Zoya Not Out  6
Lucy b Stirrat 9

Leverstock Green Cricket Club Under 11 VIII Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taylor Curran3.0013113.004.33
Kishan Sharma2.00717.003.50
Matthew Rogers3.0016116.005.33
Jack Thomas2.00900.004.50
James Adie3.00900.003.00
Ibrahim Raja2.00600.003.00
Isaac Stirrat3.001728.505.67

  • Umpire :
    Adam/Andy
  • Scorer :
    Adam/Andy